government appointed Commission

Italian translation: commissione governativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:government appointed Commission
Italian translation:commissione governativa
Entered by: giogi

08:20 Apr 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: government appointed Commission
During the year, the so-called code group of the governmentappointed Commission on Business Confidence presented its final version of a Swedish Code of Corporate Governance
Mozart (X)
commissione governativa
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

giogi
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7commissione governativa
giogi
3commissione governativa
Maurizio Foroni


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
governmentappointed commission
commissione governativa


Explanation:
...

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Lucidi
33 mins
  -> grazie, Antonio!

agree  annaba
35 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  PatriziaM.
36 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
1 hr
  -> grazie, Paola!

agree  Giorgio Testa
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Vittorio Felaco
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Vittorio!

agree  Chiara Santoriello
5 hrs
  -> Ciao Chiara!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
governmentappointed commission
commissione governativa


Explanation:
Bulgari in bolletta
... e non insistere immediatamente sull'innalzamento delle tariffe", ha commentato
per Troud Konstantin Shushulov, a capo della Commissione governativa. ...
www.bulgaria-italia.com/bg/news/news/01401.asp - 36k - 16 apr 2005 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

L'offensiva della Germania
... In Francia una commissione governativa guidata dall'allora Primo Ministro
Juppé, e incaricata di monitorare le attività delle sette, ha convenuto il suo ...
xenu.com-it.net/txt/germ.htm - 30k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search