financials

Italian translation: al netto di proventi ed oneri finanziari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: after financials
Italian translation:al netto di proventi ed oneri finanziari
Entered by: davroby

14:41 Apr 25, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / business results
English term or phrase: financials
E.... is expected to report on Wednesday April 20
a sharply reduced first quarter profit after financials, burdened by flat
sales, higher raw material prices, adverse currency effects, and extensive
restructuring charges.
Excluding one-off charges, first quarter profit after financials is seen
coming in at 1.400-1.440 bln skr,
davroby
al netto di proventi ed oneri finanziari
Explanation:
nei "financials" si dovrebbero comprendere sia le poste attive che quelle passive.
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
grazie ancora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dati finanziari
Science451
4 +1al netto di proventi ed oneri finanziari
Giorgio Testa
3al netto dei proventi finanziari
Daniela Tosi


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dati finanziari


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=+financials%22+dati+fina...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic
4 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Simo Blom
48 mins
  -> grazie

agree  annaba
21 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
1 day 17 hrs
  -> grazie

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
al netto dei proventi finanziari


Explanation:
La tua domanda sarebbe quindi "after-financials".
La differenza tra before & after-financials mi sembra questa

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 166

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
al netto di proventi ed oneri finanziari


Explanation:
nei "financials" si dovrebbero comprendere sia le poste attive che quelle passive.

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
grazie ancora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Troiani
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search