il capitale proprio ( dell'azienda)e i prestiti a medio e lungo termine .....

Italian translation: equity, long and short term debts

20:39 Apr 28, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: il capitale proprio ( dell'azienda)e i prestiti a medio e lungo termine .....
strumenti per finanziare un'attività imprenditoriale
Maria Grazia Falcinelli
Italy
Italian translation:equity, long and short term debts
Explanation:
Capitale proprio = equity;
gli gli "assset" sono tecnicamente tutto ciò che è nell'attivo dello stato patrimoniale
Selected response from:

Paolo Troiani
Italy
Grading comment
agree!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1equity, long and short term debts
Paolo Troiani
4company's assets and short/long term loans
PaoloM


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company's assets and short/long term loans


Explanation:
it/eng

PaoloM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equity, long and short term debts


Explanation:
Capitale proprio = equity;
gli gli "assset" sono tecnicamente tutto ciò che è nell'attivo dello stato patrimoniale

Paolo Troiani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
agree!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Lucidi: perfettamente d'accordo con una modifica: medium/long term loans perchè si parla di medio/lungo termine.nei bilanci americani la distinzione tra medio e lungo è rara, se non ricordo male.In Italia viene effettuata.
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search