total AM assets under management

Italian translation: qttività in gestione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total AM assets under management
Italian translation:qttività in gestione
Entered by: Antonio Lucidi

22:39 Apr 28, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Stock exchange and Money market
English term or phrase: total AM assets under management
Source: Based on the internally adjusted ranking of the 2004 Pensions & Investments Money Managers survey where the total AM assets under management as of Dec. 31, 2003 were reported
Cristina Corgnati
attività gestite/in gestione
Explanation:
ll termine tecnico è questo, nel senso di attività (finanziarie di terzi) gestite (prese in gestione).
Selected response from:

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3attività gestite/in gestione
Antonio Lucidi
3capitale totale gestito
PaoloM


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total am assets under management
capitale totale gestito


Explanation:
AM= asset management=gestione del capitale

PaoloM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total am assets under management
attività gestite/in gestione


Explanation:
ll termine tecnico è questo, nel senso di attività (finanziarie di terzi) gestite (prese in gestione).

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 246




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search