A/C processing

Italian translation: Tenuta conto corrente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A/C processing
Italian translation:Tenuta conto corrente
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

14:43 Jul 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: A/C processing
Association providing:
Internet based trading forum
Term Deposits
Loans
Debit cards for ATM transactions

Tariffs:
...
...
Initial Membership and A/C processing

= diritti fissi c/c???
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Tenuta conto corrente
Explanation:
Le tariffe prevedono delle commissioni per la tenuta del conto bancario, ovvero registrazioni ed elaboborazioni degli estratto conto periodici.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tenuta conto corrente
Giovanni Pizzati
3elaborazione estratto conto
Mario Della Rocca


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a/c processing
elaborazione estratto conto


Explanation:
http://www.eudict.com/index.php?word=account current&lang=en...

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Account Current

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-30 15:50:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho dato un'occhiata su IATE, *A/C* nel siglario del consiglio corrisponde proprio a C/C


Mario Della Rocca
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a/c processing
Tenuta conto corrente


Explanation:
Le tariffe prevedono delle commissioni per la tenuta del conto bancario, ovvero registrazioni ed elaboborazioni degli estratto conto periodici.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 319

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce
12 mins
  -> Grazie, Francesca.

agree  Francesco De Sanzuane
18 hrs
  -> Grazie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search