Controlling Director

Italian translation: Consigliere/consiglio di amministrazione; Amministratore/Amministratore delegato

20:39 Jul 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank administration
English term or phrase: Controlling Director
Ecco la frase: "He was the controlling director of the *** National Bank" Non c'e' altra spiegazione.
Fiorsam
United States
Italian translation:Consigliere/consiglio di amministrazione; Amministratore/Amministratore delegato
Explanation:
Also, Consigliere Delegato/Consigliere Delegato/Responsable Amministrativo/Direttore Generale

These are some possible suggestions for you
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Direttore Finanza & Controllo
Giovanni Pizzati
3Consigliere/consiglio di amministrazione; Amministratore/Amministratore delegato
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
controlling director
Consigliere/consiglio di amministrazione; Amministratore/Amministratore delegato


Explanation:
Also, Consigliere Delegato/Consigliere Delegato/Responsable Amministrativo/Direttore Generale

These are some possible suggestions for you

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controlling director
Direttore Finanza & Controllo


Explanation:
E' un top manager, un alto dirigente, non per forza facente parte del Consiglio di Amministrazione/Board of Directors. Poi tutto è relativo, poiché dipende dal tipo di organizzazione aziendale.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 319




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search