straight equity

Italian translation: azioni ordinarie (in context)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:straight equity
Italian translation:azioni ordinarie (in context)
Entered by: Françoise Vogel

14:09 Oct 8, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: straight equity
But xxx could also strengthen capital by converting existing hybrid debt to straight equity
Agostino
azioni ordinarie
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2009-10-10 11:21:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie.
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Ciao Francoise, ciao a tutti,

grazie mille.

Agostino
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3azioni ordinarie
Françoise Vogel
2partecipazioni azionarie
Valentina Del Maestro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
partecipazioni azionarie


Explanation:
Dai un'occhiata al link...


    Reference: http://www.dt.tesoro.it/export/sites/sitodt/modules/document...
Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
azioni ordinarie


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2009-10-10 11:21:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie.

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Ciao Francoise, ciao a tutti,

grazie mille.

Agostino




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search