frameworks are brought into being

Italian translation: un quadro politico soddisfacente si manifesta/ si viene a manifestare

14:07 Nov 11, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / globalizzazione
English term or phrase: frameworks are brought into being
in any particular region, if economic opportunity seems large but political security small, then full absorption into the extending economy tends to be frustrated until power is exerted upon the state in question. Conversely, in proportion as satisfactory political frameworks are brought into being in this way, the frequency of imperialist intervention lessens and imperialist control is correspondingly relaxed”
nic
Italian translation:un quadro politico soddisfacente si manifesta/ si viene a manifestare
Explanation:
Viceversa, nella misura in cui un quadro politico soddisfacente si viene a manifestare

Selected response from:

cristianac
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sovrastrutture politiche sono create
Debora Grosso
3un quadro politico soddisfacente si manifesta/ si viene a manifestare
cristianac
3i quadri/contesti politici si delineano in questo modo
Pierluigi Bernardini


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i quadri/contesti politici si delineano in questo modo


Explanation:
una cosa di questo tipo.

Pierluigi Bernardini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un quadro politico soddisfacente si manifesta/ si viene a manifestare


Explanation:
Viceversa, nella misura in cui un quadro politico soddisfacente si viene a manifestare



cristianac
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 563
Grading comment
grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sovrastrutture politiche sono create


Explanation:
nella misura in cui soddisfacenti sovrastrutture polotice sono cosi' create..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-11-11 16:43:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

struttura/sovrastruttura sono termini comuni nel linguaggio sociopolitico.

Debora Grosso
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search