audited/unaudited statement

Italian translation: revisione certificata / non certificata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:audited/unaudited statement
Italian translation:revisione certificata / non certificata
Entered by: Laura Cattaneo

09:24 Dec 2, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: audited/unaudited statement
buongiorno a tutt*! si tratta di un glossario di termini legati al settore finanziario; si parla di codici SWIFT ecc.
sto cercando di trovare la traduzione standard a una serie di termini; mi aiutate?
grazie!

termine ricorrente:
audited statement
e c'è anche
unaudited statement
credo di capire che sono una sorta di resoconti, uno con una revisione formale e uno con una revisione meno formale, ma preferirei usare una traduzione già consolidata...
babbua
revisione certificata / non certificata
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto; certificata e non certificata spiegano bene la natura formale dell'una e informale dell'altra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rendiconto verificato/non verificato
Andrea Piu
3bilancio/estratto conto certificato
Lorraine Buckley
3revisione certificata / non certificata
Laura Cattaneo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revisione certificata / non certificata


Explanation:
.

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto; certificata e non certificata spiegano bene la natura formale dell'una e informale dell'altra

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendiconto verificato/non verificato


Explanation:
c'è qualcosa su Euro-Lex

Example sentence(s):
  • The audited statements of the Administrative and Buffer Stock Accounts... - I rendiconti verificati del bilancio amministrativo e del bilancio della scorta...

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Andrea Piu
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bilancio/estratto conto certificato


Explanation:
It depends on what sort of statement it is. Both these translations appear in the IATE dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-02 10:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, both certificato/non certificato and verificato/non verificato appear
FINANZE [COM] Voce completa
EN
audited statement of the accounts

IT
bilancio certificato



Dominio non relativo all'oggetto [Council] Voce completa
EN
the audited statement of the accounts

IT
l'estratto conto verificato

Lorraine Buckley
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search