cash return

Italian translation: rendite finanziarie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash return
Italian translation:rendite finanziarie
Entered by: Valentina Muccichini

06:57 Dec 7, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cash return
XXX will provide both active ETFs aiming to outperform cash benchmarks and passive ETFs using forward-looking benchmarks.
The first is the YYY, which aims to generate enhanced cash returns through XXX hallmark expertise in active management.

grazie
alberto
I_CH
rendite finanziarie
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Valentina Muccichini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rendite finanziarie
Valentina Muccichini
5rendiconto finanziario
GianLuigi Miani


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rendite finanziarie


Explanation:


Valentina Muccichini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  francom: si parla di fondi monetari a gestione attiva, quindi parlare di "rendita finanziaria" mi sembra più appropriato di "rendiconto finanziario", applicabile più alla gestione aziendale che ad un fondo d'investimento.
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Giovanni Pizzati: AGRICOLTURA, SILVICOLTURA E PESCA [COM] Voce completa
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  enrico paoletti
4 hrs
  -> grazie!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rendiconto finanziario


Explanation:
Rendiconto finanziario e flussi di cassa (cash flow )

Rendiconto finanziario altro non è che l'utile sul capitale investito. Ti invito a visionare il lin k sottostante dove parla esattamente di questa tematica...

http://it.wikiversity.org/wiki/Rendiconto_finanziario_dei_fl...

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search