sum to total

Italian translation: corrispondere al totale / all'importo totale (a causa dell'arrotondamento)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sum to total (due to rounding)
Italian translation:corrispondere al totale / all'importo totale (a causa dell'arrotondamento)
Entered by: Cristina intern

09:34 Dec 30, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: sum to total
Table:
Intercompany transactions:
Purchase of finished products from affiliates: amount euro ...
Purchase of goods from affiliates: amount euro:...
Sale of finished products to affiliates: amount euro:...
...
Total euro ...

** Components in tables may non sum to total due to rounding

"Le componenti nelle tabelle non possono essere sommate?? al?? totale a causa dell'arrotondamento"
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
corrispondere al totale / all'importo totale (a causa dell'arrotondamento)
Explanation:
potrebbero non corrispondere al totale / all'importo totale (a causa dell'arrotondamento)
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4corrispondere al totale / all'importo totale (a causa dell'arrotondamento)
Cristina intern
5 +1Trovare esatta corrispondenza nel totale
Annapaola Masolo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
corrispondere al totale / all'importo totale (a causa dell'arrotondamento)


Explanation:
potrebbero non corrispondere al totale / all'importo totale (a causa dell'arrotondamento)

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annapaola Masolo
2 mins
  -> Grazie Annapaola

agree  sabrina rivalta
2 mins
  -> Grazie Sarila

agree  enrico paoletti
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico

agree  Françoise Vogel: la somma degli elementi ...
3 days 1 hr
  -> Grazie Francoise

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trovare esatta corrispondenza nel totale


Explanation:
Le cifre potrebbero non coincidere esattamente

Annapaola Masolo
Monaco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati: Buon Anno a te!
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search