sharesave accounts

Italian translation: conti per piano di risparmio salariale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sharesave accounts
Italian translation:conti per piano di risparmio salariale
Entered by: Science451

06:41 Jul 28, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / gestione societaria
English term or phrase: sharesave accounts
OUR NEW HOLDING COMPANY –
WHAT THIS MEANS FOR
YOUR SHARESAVE ACCOUNTS
Trusted to deliver excellence
nic
conti per piano di risparmio salariale
Explanation:
A Sharesave Scheme (sometimes called a Savings-Related Share Option Scheme) gives you the opportunity to save for a fixed period of time to buy shares in your Company at a price set at the start of the savings period. The Scheme gives you an option to buy shares and you dont have to make the decision whether to buy the shares until the end of the savings period.

https://www.hsbcsharesave.co.uk/HelpEx/public/ummchelp.asp?h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2011-08-06 06:22:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te. Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2piani per conti di risparmio azionario/conti di risparmio azionario
Ivana Giuliani
3conti per piano di risparmio salariale
Science451


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piani per conti di risparmio azionario/conti di risparmio azionario


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Viganò: conti di risparmio azionario
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Paolo per la conferma!

agree  Sara Negro
23 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conti per piano di risparmio salariale


Explanation:
A Sharesave Scheme (sometimes called a Savings-Related Share Option Scheme) gives you the opportunity to save for a fixed period of time to buy shares in your Company at a price set at the start of the savings period. The Scheme gives you an option to buy shares and you dont have to make the decision whether to buy the shares until the end of the savings period.

https://www.hsbcsharesave.co.uk/HelpEx/public/ummchelp.asp?h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2011-08-06 06:22:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te. Buon lavoro!


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/bus_financial/3...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search