Trusted

Italian translation: garanzia di... / ...garantita

13:39 Jul 28, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / gestione societaria
English term or phrase: Trusted
Rolls-Royce Holdings plc
OUR NEW HOLDING COMPANY –
WHAT THIS MEANS FOR
YOUR SHARESAVE ACCOUNTS
Trusted to deliver excellence
nic
Italian translation:garanzia di... / ...garantita
Explanation:
oppure: eccellenza (o qualcosa di simile) garantita
Selected response from:

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2garanzia di... / ...garantita
Laura Cattaneo
3la sicurezza di
Maria Panizzi
3Affidabile
Sabrina Leone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trusted
Affidabile


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere un suggerimento.

Sabrina Leone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trusted
garanzia di... / ...garantita


Explanation:
oppure: eccellenza (o qualcosa di simile) garantita

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: si, qualcosa del genere...:)
3 mins
  -> grazie Fabrizio ;)

agree  Sara Negro
17 hrs
  -> mersi boccù!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trusted
la sicurezza di


Explanation:
La sicurezza di offrire l'eccellenza

Maria Panizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search