holding net investments

Italian translation: immobilizzazioni nette della holding

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:holding net investments
Italian translation:immobilizzazioni nette della holding
Entered by: sabrina rivalta

08:26 Sep 20, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: holding net investments
when foreign currency monetary assets and liabilities are translated at the reporting date and as a result of holding net investments in operations that are not dollar-funcional
Trn
immobilizzazioni nette della holding
Explanation:
Direi così
Selected response from:

sabrina rivalta
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4immobilizzazioni nette della holding
sabrina rivalta
3mantenere gli investimenti netti
Francesco Badolato


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immobilizzazioni nette della holding


Explanation:
Direi così

sabrina rivalta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 74

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mantenere gli investimenti netti


Explanation:
net investment=investimento netto

Investimento netto: differenza tra investimento lordo e gli ammortamenti per obsolescenza o la perdita derivante dall’investimento nello stesso periodo di tempo considerato.
http://www.borsainside.com/finanzainside/investimenti.shtm

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 683




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search