savings policy

Italian translation: piano di risparmio/di accumulo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:savings policy
Italian translation:piano di risparmio/di accumulo
Entered by: Paola Gatto

14:08 Feb 6, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: savings policy
A customer who lives in xxx and holds a savings policy has been paying into their savings fund with you (bank).
Paola Gatto
Italy
piano di accumulo
Explanation:
è com efosse una polizza ma rivolto al risparmio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2012-02-13 08:47:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te!
Selected response from:

SaraGC
Grading comment
La traduzione maggiormente accreditata non prevede la parola polizza in mezzo. Grazie Sara, nonostante non avessi Agree.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4polizza risparmio
Francesco Badolato
3piano di accumulo
SaraGC


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
polizza risparmio


Explanation:
Polizza risparmio
http://www.genertellife.it/assicurazioni-on-line/Prodotti/Ri...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 679

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Thody
50 mins
  -> Grazie Linda

agree  otok silba
1 hr
  -> Grazie otok

agree  Federica Mei
22 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piano di accumulo


Explanation:
è com efosse una polizza ma rivolto al risparmio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2012-02-13 08:47:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te!

SaraGC
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
La traduzione maggiormente accreditata non prevede la parola polizza in mezzo. Grazie Sara, nonostante non avessi Agree.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search