Brown-Paper-Workshop

Italian translation: riunione di lavoro basata sui grafici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Brown-Paper-Workshop
Italian translation:riunione di lavoro basata sui grafici
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

11:38 Feb 12, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Brown-Paper-Workshop
In a presentation about bank organisation, talking about some key tasks:
Moderation of brown-paper-workshops in order to evaluate processes (level 3 / 4).

thank you for any help
Sofia Marina Christina Loddo
Italy
riunione di lavoro basata sui grafici
Explanation:
Brown paper è la carta marrone da imballaggio ove una volta si esponevano i grafici organizzativi.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4workshop con metodologia Brown-Paper
Stefano Spadea
3riunione di lavoro basata sui grafici
Giovanni Pizzati
Summary of reference entries provided
on proz
Shera Lyn Parpia
qui spiega cos'è
Danila Moro

  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brown-paper-workshop
riunione di lavoro basata sui grafici


Explanation:
Brown paper è la carta marrone da imballaggio ove una volta si esponevano i grafici organizzativi.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 319

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brown-paper-workshop
workshop con metodologia Brown-Paper


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-12 13:41:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o tecnica del brown-paper

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-02-12 19:59:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"http://www.cegos.it/programma_formazione/2012/content/gestio...

Mappatura del processo utilizzando il Brown Paper
■Brown Paper: logiche e visualizzazione
■Individuazione e visualizzazione degli attori
■Gestione degli elementi del processo
■Gestione del tempo nel processo
■Analisi delle criticità
■Miglioramento del processo
■Piano di azione



    Reference: http://www.generation3.com/download/solutions/G3RiskManageme...
Stefano Spadea
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: on proz

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/English/human_resources/4401071-br...

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37

6 hrs
Reference: qui spiega cos'è

Reference information:
Magari ql riesce a trovare un traducente in italiano

http://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q="brown-paper" workshop...

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search