Forward Interest Rate Bias

Italian translation: scarto/deviazione/distorsione del tasso di interesse (o di cambio) a termine (o per consegna differi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Forward Interest Rate Bias
Italian translation:scarto/deviazione/distorsione del tasso di interesse (o di cambio) a termine (o per consegna differi
Entered by: Cinzia Michelis

10:39 May 9, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Technical term
English term or phrase: Forward Interest Rate Bias
To be published on the online trading desk of a big asset management company and investment fund house.

Thank you!
Cinzia Michelis
Italy
scarto/deviazione/distorsione del tasso di interesse (o di cambio) a termine (o per consegna differi
Explanation:
alternativa
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
Direi definizione perfetta - grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3scarto/deviazione/distorsione del tasso di interesse (o di cambio) a termine (o per consegna differi
Cora Annoni
3Pregiudizi sul tasso d'interesse a termine
Elena Mordenti


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forward interest rate bias
Pregiudizi sul tasso d'interesse a termine


Explanation:
vedi se può esserti utile il link alla pag. 269




    Reference: http://economia.unipv.it/eco-pol/old-mape/der27c.pdf
Elena Mordenti
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forward interest rate bias
scarto/deviazione/distorsione del tasso di interesse (o di cambio) a termine (o per consegna differi


Explanation:
alternativa

Cora Annoni
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Direi definizione perfetta - grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search