Servicing specialist

Italian translation: assistente specializzato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Servicing specialist
Italian translation:assistente specializzato
Entered by: Cora Annoni

10:51 Oct 25, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Servicing specialist
Hi to everyone,

I need to translate this couple of wourds into Italian, but I am not able to find the Italian expression which inidcates this professional role.

It refers to money transfer services.

Many thanks for any suggestions!
Francesco Bernardi
Italy
assistente specializzato
Explanation:
proposta
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
Thanks, probably this is the translation that, due to the lack of content, reflects best the overall meaning.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4specialista/tecnico di manutenzione; manutentore specializzato
Giovanni Pizzati
3servizio assistenza specifico
emanuela.v
3assistente specializzato
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servicing specialist
assistente specializzato


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Thanks, probably this is the translation that, due to the lack of content, reflects best the overall meaning.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servicing specialist
servizio assistenza specifico


Explanation:
un altro suggerimento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2013-10-25 11:22:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche "addetto al servizio specifico" qualora si trattasse di una singola persona anziché un ufficio, dal contesto si può dedurre proprio poco.
ciao!

emanuela.v
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Si tratta di un ruolo professionale nell'ambito di servizi finanziari di invio denaro. Il contesto è limitato essendo un questionario (una survey di mercato) dove i clienti devono rispondere su come valutano i servizi.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicing specialist
specialista/tecnico di manutenzione; manutentore specializzato


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2013-10-25 14:20:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do;jsessionid=9...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 319




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search