employer match

Italian translation: integrazione pensionistica; contributo del datore di lavoro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:employer match
Italian translation:integrazione pensionistica; contributo del datore di lavoro
Entered by: ITA_17

07:09 Nov 1, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / employee reward program
English term or phrase: employer match
According to the Profit Sharing/ 401k Council of America, an industry trade group, about [3] 78% of 401(k) plans include some kind of employer match for employee contributions.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Employer_Matching_Program

grazie
ITA_17
integrazione pensionistica
Explanation:
Dovrebbe trattarsi dei contributi versati dal datore di lavoro per la pensione e che integrano i contributi versati dai lavoratori.

Integrazione pensionistica dell'azienda. Employer matching
http://mymemory.translated.net/it/Italian/English/pensionist...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1integrazione pensionistica
Francesco Badolato
3 +1adeguamento del datore di lavoro per/a favore di
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adeguamento del datore di lavoro per/a favore di


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: 'a favore dei contributi del dipendente'
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrazione pensionistica


Explanation:
Dovrebbe trattarsi dei contributi versati dal datore di lavoro per la pensione e che integrano i contributi versati dai lavoratori.

Integrazione pensionistica dell'azienda. Employer matching
http://mymemory.translated.net/it/Italian/English/pensionist...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 679

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
4 hrs
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search