Converted difference in foreign currency statements

Italian translation: rendiconti sulla differenza convertita in valuta estera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Converted difference in foreign currency statements
Italian translation:rendiconti sulla differenza convertita in valuta estera
Entered by: Mariagrazia Centanni

14:07 Nov 13, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Converted difference in foreign currency statements
Qualcuno sa dirmi cosa indica questa voce presente in unoo Stato Patrimoniale?
Non ne ho proprio idea!
-angie-
Italy
rendiconti sulla differenza convertita in valuta estera
Explanation:
Se scrivevi un pò di questo stato patrimoniale, assieme alla domanda, sarebbe stato meglio. Anche vedere cosa c'è in un elenco, può servire !
Selected response from:

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rendiconti sulla differenza convertita in valuta estera
Mariagrazia Centanni
3differenza espressa in rendiconti in valuta estera
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
converted difference in foreign currency statements
differenza espressa in rendiconti in valuta estera


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 156

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
converted difference in foreign currency statements
rendiconti sulla differenza convertita in valuta estera


Explanation:
Se scrivevi un pò di questo stato patrimoniale, assieme alla domanda, sarebbe stato meglio. Anche vedere cosa c'è in un elenco, può servire !

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 77




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search