yield-bearing equities

Italian translation: azioni con dividendo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yield-bearing equities
Italian translation:azioni con dividendo
Entered by: I_CH

17:07 Aug 25, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: yield-bearing equities
Yield-Bearing Equities Like MLPs Attract Investors as Capital Costs are Aided by Declining Interest Rates and EV/EBITDA Multiples for MLPs Continue to Tick Up
http://finance.yahoo.com/news/yield-bearing-equities-mlps-at...

grazie
I_CH
azioni con dividendo
Explanation:
il frutto delle azioni in italiano di solito è il dividendo
Selected response from:

Shabelula
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3titoli azionari fruttiferi
monica.m
3azioni con dividendo
Shabelula
3azioni generanti interessi / profitti
Angela Guisci


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
azioni generanti interessi / profitti


Explanation:
proposal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2014-08-25 17:23:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sarebbe letteralmente " portatori di interessi/ profitti "

Angela Guisci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 6

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
azioni con dividendo


Explanation:
il frutto delle azioni in italiano di solito è il dividendo

Shabelula
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
titoli azionari fruttiferi


Explanation:
,

monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search