shares have not been qualified

Italian translation: le azioni non sono state approvate

06:17 Aug 28, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Securities - Titoli di credito
English term or phrase: shares have not been qualified
The Buyer acknowledges that the shares have not been qualified under the State Securities Law in reliance on an exemption from qualification, and have not been qualified under any other law.

Come potrei tradurre "qualified"/"qualification" in questa frase?

Grazie mille per l'aiuto.
Chiara Deaglio
Italian translation:le azioni non sono state approvate
Explanation:
In questo caso credo sia un termine adatto. Approvato e approvazione per qualificazione
Selected response from:

doba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Le azioni non sono state qualificate
Mara Marinoni
3le azioni non sono state approvate
doba


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le azioni non sono state approvate


Explanation:
In questo caso credo sia un termine adatto. Approvato e approvazione per qualificazione

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 226

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le azioni non sono state qualificate


Explanation:
Azioni o partecipazioni non qualificate
È un termine specifico

Example sentence(s):
  • http://books.google.it/books?id=vdU7lgdpFXsC&pg=PA7&lpg=PA7&dq=borsa+%22azioni+non+qualificate%22&source=bl&ots=WHpB1Orxjj&sig=g3ZuySIy-lT3p3qbldLTRDajywE&hl=it&sa=X&ei=LTwAVPHSD8qi0QX38ICoDQ&ved=0CB0Q6AEwAA#v=onepage&q=borsa%20%22azioni%20non%20qualifica
Mara Marinoni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 126




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search