Revenue analyst

Italian translation: revenue analyst

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Revenue analyst
Italian translation:revenue analyst
Entered by: Cinzia Michelis

12:21 Aug 12, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / job title
English term or phrase: Revenue analyst
job title, plain and square. Is it to do with Revenue from a taxation point of view or corporate income/profit?
Thank you!
Cinzia Michelis
Italy
revenue analyst
Explanation:
revenue analyst (monitoraggio sui ricavi degli hotel del gruppo),
http://www.ilsole24ore.com/art/impresa-e-territori/2016-03-0...

Sarai affiancato da un nostro Revenue Analyst che monitorerà costantemente le vendite online ed offline della struttura, attuando strategie tariffarie flessibili ed adeguate durante tutto l’anno al fine di incrementare il fatturato.
http://www.mrgroup.eu/soluzioni/revenue-management/

come vedi ha ache fare con corporate income/profit
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analista dei ricavi/del fatturato
Giovanni Pizzati
4revenue analyst
martini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revenue analyst
revenue analyst


Explanation:
revenue analyst (monitoraggio sui ricavi degli hotel del gruppo),
http://www.ilsole24ore.com/art/impresa-e-territori/2016-03-0...

Sarai affiancato da un nostro Revenue Analyst che monitorerà costantemente le vendite online ed offline della struttura, attuando strategie tariffarie flessibili ed adeguate durante tutto l’anno al fine di incrementare il fatturato.
http://www.mrgroup.eu/soluzioni/revenue-management/

come vedi ha ache fare con corporate income/profit

martini
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revenue analyst
analista dei ricavi/del fatturato


Explanation:
http://study.com/articles/Revenue_Analyst_Job_Description_Du...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 327




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search