International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Prepetition interest

Italian translation: interessi legali pre-contenzioso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prepetition interest
Italian translation:interessi legali pre-contenzioso
Entered by: Cristina intern

12:50 Dec 24, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Prepetition interest
All debt amounts include six months of prepetition interest.

Semplicemente "interessi legali"?
Paolo Troiani
Italy
interessi legali pre-contenzioso
Explanation:
procedura di pre-contenzioso

Lo scorso giugno è stata approvata senza modifiche la normativa europea sull'etichettatura dell'olio di oliva, in seguito a una **procedura di pre-contenzioso** aperta dall'Europa nei confronti dell'Italia. Con l'approvazione della normativa europea il Parlamento italiano di fatto approva il commercio di olio vecchio.
http://www.huffingtonpost.it/2016/07/22/norma-europea-invecc...
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interessi prima della presentazione dell'istanza di fallimento
martini
4interessi legali pre-contenzioso
Cristina intern


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prepetition interest
interessi legali pre-contenzioso


Explanation:
procedura di pre-contenzioso

Lo scorso giugno è stata approvata senza modifiche la normativa europea sull'etichettatura dell'olio di oliva, in seguito a una **procedura di pre-contenzioso** aperta dall'Europa nei confronti dell'Italia. Con l'approvazione della normativa europea il Parlamento italiano di fatto approva il commercio di olio vecchio.
http://www.huffingtonpost.it/2016/07/22/norma-europea-invecc...


Cristina intern
Austria
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 371

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prepetition interest
interessi prima della presentazione dell'istanza di fallimento


Explanation:
o interessi pre-fallimento

il contesto di Pre-petition interest è sempre bankruptcy
https://www.google.it/search?as_q=&as_epq=Pre-petition inter...

Quanto alla funzione di investimento i creditori ed i soci decidono di investire nella riorganizzazione del debitore o il suo successore commerciando i loro crediti o interessi pre-fallimento per dei crediti o interessi offerti dal plan, dopo aver ricevuto un adeguato disclosure a proposito del plan
http://www.tidona.com/pubblicazioni/20100329.htm

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/bus_financial/1...

martini
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 93




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search