tax-loss harvesting

Italian translation: utilizzo/sfruttamento delle perdite fiscali

20:35 Feb 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial markets
English term or phrase: tax-loss harvesting
In questo contesto:

Since November 29th, the AMZ has recovered 15.3% on a total return basis. We believe the strength has been primarily driven by:
−The alleviation of selling pressure from US tax reform uncertainties and 4Q17 **tax-loss harvesting**;
[...]

Grazie
Paolo Troiani
Italy
Italian translation:utilizzo/sfruttamento delle perdite fiscali
Explanation:
http://www.investorwords.com/8716/tax_loss_harvesting.html
https://it.glosbe.com/en/it/tax loss harvesting

Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tax-loss harvesting/raccolta delle perdite fiscali
Giovanni Milone
4utilizzo/sfruttamento delle perdite fiscali
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax-loss harvesting/raccolta delle perdite fiscali


Explanation:

L'ho trovato spesso non tradotto.

In alternativa, "raccolta delle perdite fiscali" potrebbe forse essere una buona soluzione.

Giovanni Milone
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianna Senesi: Sono d'accordo:
14 mins

agree  Francesco Badolato
43 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilizzo/sfruttamento delle perdite fiscali


Explanation:
http://www.investorwords.com/8716/tax_loss_harvesting.html
https://it.glosbe.com/en/it/tax loss harvesting



Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 319




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search