bound business

Italian translation: concluso operazioni (commerciali) vincolanti

21:46 Apr 4, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial markets
English term or phrase: bound business
In questo contesto:

"We are writing to you because our records show that you or an entity within your group placed business with or **bound** business on behalf of XXX."
Paolo Troiani
Italy
Italian translation:concluso operazioni (commerciali) vincolanti
Explanation:
Io direi così, giusto per mantenere il senso di "to bind business" (cioè vincolare qualcuno da un punto di vista commerciale). Nel caso specifico tradurrei come: ha svolto attività con XXX o concluso operazioni (commerciali) vincolanti per conto dello stesso.
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4svolto attività (per conto di xxx)
DANTE CECCARELLI
4concluso operazioni (commerciali) vincolanti
Daniele Martellini
3Vincolato affari
mona elshazly


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
svolto attività (per conto di xxx)


Explanation:
.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vincolato affari


Explanation:
Vincolato affari

mona elshazly
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concluso operazioni (commerciali) vincolanti


Explanation:
Io direi così, giusto per mantenere il senso di "to bind business" (cioè vincolare qualcuno da un punto di vista commerciale). Nel caso specifico tradurrei come: ha svolto attività con XXX o concluso operazioni (commerciali) vincolanti per conto dello stesso.


Daniele Martellini
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 169




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search