decentralized exchange

Italian translation: borsa (valori) decentralizzata

14:49 Apr 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / definizione
English term or phrase: decentralized exchange
In an exciting move, Liquidity plans to launch the Liquidity DEX **decentralized exchange** by Q3 2018 which is set to become the very first non-custodial off-chain blockchain exchange.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:borsa (valori) decentralizzata
Explanation:
semplicemente questo
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5exchange decentralizzato
Andrea Calabrò
5borsa (valori) decentralizzata
Daniele Martellini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
borsa (valori) decentralizzata


Explanation:
semplicemente questo

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 169

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exchange decentralizzato


Explanation:
O "Piattaforma di exchange decentralizzata"

Andrea Calabrò
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search