Utility

Italian translation: Utenze

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Utility
Italian translation:Utenze
Entered by: DANTE CECCARELLI

11:40 Apr 14, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Utility
Sto traducendo un file aziendale ad uso interno su come creare accodi con potenziali clienti.
In questo paragrafo si spiega cosa fare dopo che il cliente (in questo caso il proprietario di un alloggio da mettere in affitto) ha firmato il contratto:

"Collecting information from the owner (i.e. ACH and **Utility**)"

ACH lo lascio così, ma come rendere qui "utility", dato che è pure al singolare e maiuscolo?
Grazie fin d'ora.
Eleonora_P
Italy
Utenze
Explanation:
una proposta, credo al plurale .
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Utenze
DANTE CECCARELLI
4Possibilità finanziarie
harry2004


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
utility
Utenze


Explanation:
una proposta, credo al plurale .

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
20 hrs
  -> grazie mille!

agree  Francesco Badolato: Sì, sono le utenze domestiche.
22 hrs
  -> grazie mille!

agree  Angie Garbarino
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  Cinzia Pasqualino
1 day 20 hrs
  -> grazie mille!

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utility
Possibilità finanziarie


Explanation:
Automated Clearing House (AHC) negli USA e Utility anche in Inghilterra, si parla del financing delle trasazioni.

harry2004
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search