position-by-position basis

Italian translation: sulle singole posizioni

17:09 Apr 18, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / definizione
English term or phrase: position-by-position basis
The most important of these are restrictions on leverage for retail traders from July 2018 along with a 50% margin close-out rule on a **position-by-position basis.**
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:sulle singole posizioni
Explanation:
semplicemente così
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sulle singole posizioni
Daniele Martellini
3Da valutarsi singolarmente
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sulle singole posizioni


Explanation:
semplicemente così

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 165

1 day 27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Da valutarsi singolarmente


Explanation:
Da valutarsi singolarmente per ogni retailer. Un suggerimento, io l'ho intesa così

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search