with application in

Italian translation: Con indirizzo / specializzazione in

08:46 Apr 25, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Curriculum specialista finanziario
English term or phrase: with application in
Education at the Graduate School of Banking with application in asset acquisition and management.


Non riesco a capire esattamente cosa si intenda qui con "with application in". Indica una particolare specializzazione?
Laura Teodori
Italy
Italian translation:Con indirizzo / specializzazione in
Explanation:
Io sono del tuo medesimo parere
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5focalizzata su / con specializzazione in
Mario Montenero
3Con indirizzo / specializzazione in
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Con indirizzo / specializzazione in


Explanation:
Io sono del tuo medesimo parere

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
focalizzata su / con specializzazione in


Explanation:
Sì, si riferisce ad una specializzazione od approfondimento della materia.

Mario Montenero
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search