developer equity investment

Italian translation: Investimento azionario dello sviluppatore immobiliare

19:32 May 18, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / State of New Jersey news/Governor Murphy
English term or phrase: developer equity investment
Financing for the project included federal TIFIA financing directly to the developer, a unique payback structure in lieu of toll revenues (which the Port Authority will continue to control), and **developer equity investment.**
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:Investimento azionario dello sviluppatore immobiliare
Explanation:
O promotore immobiliare.
Il developer è diverso dall'impresa edile, vedi qui:
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Real_estate_development
Solitamente il developer acquista il terreno e lo "sviluppa", l'impresa di costruzione lavora per lo sviluppatore
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Investimento azionario dello sviluppatore immobiliare
Matteo Galbusera
4investimento azionario / partecipazione (azionaria) del costruttore / della società di costruzioni
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Summary of reference entries provided
Context
writeaway

  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investimento azionario / partecipazione (azionaria) del costruttore / della società di costruzioni


Explanation:
Oppure: "impresa di costruzioni".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 597

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Investimento azionario dello sviluppatore immobiliare


Explanation:
O promotore immobiliare.
Il developer è diverso dall'impresa edile, vedi qui:
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Real_estate_development
Solitamente il developer acquista il terreno e lo "sviluppa", l'impresa di costruzione lavora per lo sviluppatore

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search