advance consideration

Italian translation: anticipi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advance consideration
Italian translation:anticipi
Entered by: ITA_17

15:49 May 29, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: advance consideration
IFRIC 22 Foreign Currency Transactions and Advance Consideration
https://www.iasplus.com/en/standards/ifric/ifric-22

grazie
ITA_17
anticipi
Explanation:
Ifric 22 Operazioni in valuta estera e anticipi - Questa è la definizione del Regolamento UE 2018/519

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-05-29 16:25:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nei bilanci ci sono spesso tre sezioni legate ai principi contabili. Principi contabili introdotti nell'esercizio in corso, Principi contabili approvati dallo IASB ma non ancora introdotti e Principi contabili non ancora omologati dalla UE. Per questo mi atterrei alla versione fornita dalla UE
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1anticipi
Daniele Martellini
4Pagamento anticipato
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pagamento anticipato


Explanation:
Pagamento anticipato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2018-05-29 16:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.parmalat.com/it/Relazioni_e_Bilancio_2017/files/b...

http://www.ipsoa.it/documents/bilancio-e-contabilita/princip...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2018-05-29 16:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.revisorionline.it/IAS_IFRS/ifric14.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2018-05-29 16:06:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/C/co...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anticipi


Explanation:
Ifric 22 Operazioni in valuta estera e anticipi - Questa è la definizione del Regolamento UE 2018/519

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-05-29 16:25:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nei bilanci ci sono spesso tre sezioni legate ai principi contabili. Principi contabili introdotti nell'esercizio in corso, Principi contabili approvati dallo IASB ma non ancora introdotti e Principi contabili non ancora omologati dalla UE. Per questo mi atterrei alla versione fornita dalla UE

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Soltani
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search