to back up the banking establishment\'s loan

Italian translation: in garanzia dei prestiti dell'establishment bancario

14:18 Jul 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: to back up the banking establishment\'s loan
the bonds become the reserve to back up the banking establishment's loan.
aboni
Italy
Italian translation:in garanzia dei prestiti dell'establishment bancario
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Fabrizio Zambuto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5per avallare/garantire il mutuo dell'istituto bancario
Giovanni Pizzati
3in garanzia dei prestiti dell'establishment bancario
Fabrizio Zambuto


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in garanzia dei prestiti dell'establishment bancario


Explanation:
...

Fabrizio Zambuto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 89

1 day 52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
per avallare/garantire il mutuo dell'istituto bancario


Explanation:
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/B/ba...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 319




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search