funds are misappropriated.

Italian translation: avviene / si verifica un'appropriazione indebita dei fondi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:funds are misappropriated.
Italian translation:avviene / si verifica un'appropriazione indebita dei fondi
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

21:25 Aug 11, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: funds are misappropriated.
Finances can suffer. Money you relied upon doesn’t roll in or ***funds are misappropriated. ***
E' giusto tradurre con *** c'è stata un'appropriazione indebita di fondi***?
Oppure i fondi sono stati impiegati in maniera indebita ...
Gaia Sibilla
Italy
avviene / si verifica un'appropriazione indebita dei fondi
Explanation:
Oppure: "i fondi sono oggetto di un'appropriazione indebita".

Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in presenza di appropriazione indebita dei fondi
Angie Garbarino
4avviene / si verifica un'appropriazione indebita dei fondi
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funds are misappropriated
avviene / si verifica un'appropriazione indebita dei fondi


Explanation:
Oppure: "i fondi sono oggetto di un'appropriazione indebita".



Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 597

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in presenza di appropriazione indebita dei fondi


Explanation:
Per rendere la frase più legalese

Angie Garbarino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search