Cost of revenues

Italian translation: costo dei ricavi/entrate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cost of revenues
Italian translation:costo dei ricavi/entrate
Entered by: DANTE CECCARELLI

16:52 Sep 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial statements
English term or phrase: Cost of revenues
Si tratta di una voce di bilancio "Cost of revenues". Qualche suggerimento?
Ennio Delle Piane
Italy
costo dei ricavi/entrate
Explanation:
è il costo totale dei ricavi conseguenti alle attività di impresa.
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5costo del venduto/del fatturato
Giovanni Pizzati
4costo dei ricavi/entrate
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost of revenues
costo dei ricavi/entrate


Explanation:
è il costo totale dei ricavi conseguenti alle attività di impresa.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie 1000

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cost of revenues
costo del venduto/del fatturato


Explanation:
http://dizionarioeconomico.com/costo-del-venduto-guida

Te lo garantisco come ex-direttore amm/vo industriale.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 327




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search