operational execution

Italian translation: esecuzione operativa

17:32 Jul 20, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial markets
English term or phrase: operational execution
In questo contesto:

"We choose to own a select group of multi-cap companies with unique assets that have historically been monetized through **operational execution** or consolidation.

Grazie
Paolo Troiani
Italy
Italian translation:esecuzione operativa
Explanation:
Il contesto mi sembra molto 'regular'... non c'è da inventarsi nulla, quindi opterei per una banale traduzione letterale.
Selected response from:

Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1esecuzione operativa
Pierfrancesco Proietti
3realizzazione/adempimento operativa(o)
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esecuzione operativa


Explanation:
Il contesto mi sembra molto 'regular'... non c'è da inventarsi nulla, quindi opterei per una banale traduzione letterale.


    https://www.linguee.it/inglese-italiano/traduzione/operational+execution.html
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Nicosia
1 day 13 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
realizzazione/adempimento operativa(o)


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/en/it/execution

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 331




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search