Service - sales relationship

Italian translation: assistenza- rapporto con la clientela

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Service - sales relationship
Italian translation:assistenza- rapporto con la clientela
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

19:17 Mar 4, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Service - sales relationship
What are the most important factors for you when selecting an asset management company to recommend to your clients?

Fund track record
A company I trust
Products available – breadth of range
Innovative products
Brand reputation
Risk policies
Fees and charges
Sustainability credentials
Company size
Service / sales relationship
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
assistenza- rapporto con la clientela
Explanation:
Io lo intendo cosí. Si consiglia un'azienda in base a vari fattori, l'ultimo in elenco é l'assistenza (alla clientela) / il tipo di rapporto con la clientela.

https://www.forbes.com/sites/samanthaharrington/2017/05/26/h...



https://www.wordreference.com/enit/service
Selected response from:

AlessandraV.
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Alessandra:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2assistenza- rapporto con la clientela
AlessandraV.
4 +1rapporto tra (i settori di) servizi e vendite
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
service - sales relationship
rapporto tra (i settori di) servizi e vendite


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
57 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service - sales relationship
assistenza- rapporto con la clientela


Explanation:
Io lo intendo cosí. Si consiglia un'azienda in base a vari fattori, l'ultimo in elenco é l'assistenza (alla clientela) / il tipo di rapporto con la clientela.

https://www.forbes.com/sites/samanthaharrington/2017/05/26/h...



https://www.wordreference.com/enit/service

AlessandraV.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie Alessandra:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
16 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Francesco Badolato: Anche
17 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search