cod filleting capacity

Italian translation: capacità produttiva di merluzzo sfilettato

20:09 May 8, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Fisheries
English term or phrase: cod filleting capacity
The landings of coastal cod have been especially great and trebled over the past three years.This has meant a substantial increase in activities in our factories in West Greenland to accommodate to the increase in cod volume. The cod filleting capacity has been expanded continuously, so that cod is now being filleted at five different locations on the West coast.
Cinzia Marcelli (X)
Italian translation:capacità produttiva di merluzzo sfilettato
Explanation:
Capacity
capacità produttiva
http://dizionari.repubblica.it/Inglese-Italiano/C/capacity.p...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la capacità di produrre merluzzo sfilettato
kakapo77
4capacità produttiva di merluzzo sfilettato
Francesco Badolato
4quantitativo di merluzzo sfilettato
Eleonora_P


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quantitativo di merluzzo sfilettato


Explanation:
Io lo renderei così :)

Eleonora_P
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacità produttiva di merluzzo sfilettato


Explanation:
Capacity
capacità produttiva
http://dizionari.repubblica.it/Inglese-Italiano/C/capacity.p...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la capacità di produrre merluzzo sfilettato


Explanation:
Di fatto, è molto simile alla seconda risposta già data

kakapo77
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search