harvest them without a replenishment component

Italian translation: raccoglierle senza (compensare con) alcuna azione di reintegro/reintegrativa/riparativa

08:31 Jun 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / NY State/Gov. Cuomo news
English term or phrase: harvest them without a replenishment component
"bringing the once thriving Oyster population back to the Paerdegat Basin, is such an important components helping not only the aquatic environment within the inlets and waterways of Brooklyn but the development of the Oyster Reef will help showcase and educate our residents and youth in how to conserve and protect our environment and allow us all to be able to the benefit of working with our aquatic creatures as opposed trying to **harvest them without a replenishment component**"- Assembly Member Jaime Williams
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:raccoglierle senza (compensare con) alcuna azione di reintegro/reintegrativa/riparativa
Explanation:
Oppure "riparatoria".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4raccoglierle senza prevederne il ripopolamento
martini
4raccoglierle senza (compensare con) alcuna azione di reintegro/reintegrativa/riparativa
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raccoglierle senza (compensare con) alcuna azione di reintegro/reintegrativa/riparativa


Explanation:
Oppure "riparatoria".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raccoglierle senza prevederne il ripopolamento


Explanation:
oppure
senza provvedere al (loro) ripopolamento

qui
replenishment = ripopolamento

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search