Build up

Italian translation: allestimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Build up
Italian translation:allestimento
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

18:37 Jun 4, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / feed & grain event
English term or phrase: Build up
E' riferito alle date e gli orari di una fiera di mangimi vari....

EVENT DATES AND TIMES

***Build up***:

• Thursday, June 6, 2019

• Friday, June 7, 2019

• Saturday, June 8, 2019

• Sunday, June 9, 2019

• Monday, June 10, 2019

• Tuesday, June 11, 2019


Show days:

• Wednesday, June 12, 2019 10.00 – 18.00

• Thursday, June 13, 2019 10.00 – 18.00

• Friday, June 14, 2019 10.00 – 16.00


Tear down:

• Friday, June 14, 2019 16:00 onwards

• Saturday, June 15, 2019


Grazie a tutti
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
allestimento
Explanation:
Sembra che la fiera vera e propria si svolga nei tre "show days" indicati. Nei giorni precedenti avverrà l'allestimento e in quelli successivi il "tear down", che sarebbe lo smontaggio, non mi viene un termine migliore al momento :-)
Selected response from:

Simona Veerhuis-Vannicelli
Netherlands
Grading comment
Avete postato il medesimo suggerimento nello stesso preciso momento... l'unico criterio che posso adottare, per sceglierne uno, è la lunghezza della spiegazione!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2allestimento
Simona Veerhuis-Vannicelli
4 +2allestimento
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
build up
allestimento


Explanation:
un'idea..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
3 mins

agree  otok silba
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
build up
allestimento


Explanation:
Sembra che la fiera vera e propria si svolga nei tre "show days" indicati. Nei giorni precedenti avverrà l'allestimento e in quelli successivi il "tear down", che sarebbe lo smontaggio, non mi viene un termine migliore al momento :-)

Simona Veerhuis-Vannicelli
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Avete postato il medesimo suggerimento nello stesso preciso momento... l'unico criterio che posso adottare, per sceglierne uno, è la lunghezza della spiegazione!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
2 mins

agree  otok silba
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search