Common Legality Frameworks

Italian translation: quadro comune per il rispetto della legalità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Common Legality Frameworks
Italian translation:quadro comune per il rispetto della legalità
Entered by: tradu-grace

08:33 Jul 10, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber / Guide to Regulation (EU)
English term or phrase: Common Legality Frameworks
Sentence:

WWF GFTN’s **Common Legality Framework** is comprised of several broad
principles of legality, each supported by several criteria and indicators linking the principles
to existing legislation.

Would you translate as : **Quadro generale del principio di Legalità** or **Quadro comune del principio di Legalità**

or have you got a better option ?


TIA
tradu-grace
Italy
quadro comune sul principio di legalità/per la legalità
Explanation:
o
per il rispetto della legalità
per il monitoraggio della legalità

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno5 ore (2012-07-11 13:40:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te...è la soluzione che preferisco, sono contenta di esserti stata utile. Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3quadro comune sul principio di legalità/per la legalità
Ivana Giuliani
3quadro condiviso sui fondamenti della legalità
ida coppola


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
common legality frameworks
quadro condiviso sui fondamenti della legalità


Explanation:
"principio di legalità" nel linguaggio giuridico ha un significato particolare
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Principio_di_legalità


    Reference: http://www.alpine-ecological-network.org/information-service...
ida coppola
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Ida. Anche per il link su wiki ... ma dovevo fare una scelta.


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
common legality frameworks
quadro comune sul principio di legalità/per la legalità


Explanation:
o
per il rispetto della legalità
per il monitoraggio della legalità

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno5 ore (2012-07-11 13:40:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te...è la soluzione che preferisco, sono contenta di esserti stata utile. Buon lavoro!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Ivana. OK per quadro comune per il rispetto della legalità.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search