utility way-leaves

Italian translation: permesso di passaggio per le utenze

01:04 Mar 9, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber / due diligence system
English term or phrase: utility way-leaves
these exceptions include timber felled through arboriculture, utility way-leaves and trees felled under development control.
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:permesso di passaggio per le utenze
Explanation:
"Wayleave" è il "permesso di passaggio".


Wayleave
an easement consisting of permission to cross land or of a right-of-way across land
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/wayleave
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4permesso di passaggio per le utenze
Francesco Badolato
4servitù di passaggio l'utilità
AnthonyLee


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servitù di passaggio l'utilità


Explanation:
http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Wayleave

AnthonyLee
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Caterina Passari (X): (???) in italiano non vuol dire nulla
2 hrs

agree  Françoise Vogel: servitù di passaggio utenze (per allacciamento di utenze)
6 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permesso di passaggio per le utenze


Explanation:
"Wayleave" è il "permesso di passaggio".


Wayleave
an easement consisting of permission to cross land or of a right-of-way across land
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/wayleave

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search