Measuring spoons

Italian translation: cucchiai dosatori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Measuring spoons
Italian translation:cucchiai dosatori
Entered by: Brialex

12:56 Jul 28, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: Measuring spoons
Measuring jugs & Measuring spoons
Brialex
Italy
cucchiai dosatori
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7cucchiai dosatori
AdamiAkaPataflo
4cucchiai misuratori
ValePolo (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
measuring spoons
cucchiai dosatori


Explanation:
;-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ValePolo (X)
25 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Valeria Faber
32 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Giovanna Vacca
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  cecilia metta
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Zelia Guzzo
2 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  missdutch
3 hrs
  -> la maga della cucina! :-)))

agree  Letizia Musso
3 hrs
  -> :-)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measuring spoons
cucchiai misuratori


Explanation:
so che non suona una meraviglia, ma su google c'è una referenza:
Quando si misurano le dosi, utilizzare sempre la stessa unità di misura, ciò significa. utilizzare anche il cucchiaio misuratore fornito con la macchina del ...
www.clatronic.it/admin/gfiles.php?id=19&action=download

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-07-28 13:24:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

xò ci sono referenze anche per "dosatori"

ValePolo (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search