guides utility

Italian translation: stimola la produttività

07:58 Jun 6, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: guides utility
We believe that a workplace that expresses character helps people align with common goals and aspirations, while offering a variety of spaces with their own distinct character contributes a feeling of vitality and guides utility.
Cinzia Marcelli (X)
Italian translation:stimola la produttività
Explanation:
Qui per me bisogna ingegnarsi un po' a capire cosa mai volessero dire....
Selected response from:

Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4favorisce la funzionalità
Federica M.
3stimola la produttività
Sara Maghini


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stimola la produttività


Explanation:
Qui per me bisogna ingegnarsi un po' a capire cosa mai volessero dire....

Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
favorisce la funzionalità


Explanation:
favorisce la funzionalità, un arredamento funzionale ai bisogni concreti.

Federica M.
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search