washed wood

Italian translation: legno slavato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:washed wood
Italian translation:legno slavato
Entered by: martini

08:34 Mar 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / set tavolo e sedie
English term or phrase: washed wood
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B018W9G7I4

Tubular metal legs and washed wood surfaces
Federica Carrus
legno slavato
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?as_q=&as_epq=legno slavato&as_o...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4legno slavato
martini
4legno stinto
ELEHNA
3legno lavato
mona elshazly


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legno lavato


Explanation:
legno lavato


    Reference: http://www.sierratile.com/legno.htm
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legno stinto


Explanation:
Confermo

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legno slavato


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?as_q=&as_epq=legno slavato&as_o...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 257




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search