Belfast (style) sink

Italian translation: lavello Belfast

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Belfast (style) sink
Italian translation:lavello Belfast
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

11:15 Apr 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / cucina
English term or phrase: Belfast (style) sink
Come si chiama in italiano questo tipo di lavello.
Io sto traducendo la descrizione di una cucina giocattolo simile a questa: https://www.cottage-toys.co.uk/wooden_kitchen_toys_workbench...

Forse "Lavello tipo pietra"?

Qui ho trovato la definizione in inglese https://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/belfast sink
Daniela Gabrietti
lavello Belfast
Explanation:
https://shop.piccoletentazioni.it/index.php?route=product/pr...

Vedi anche:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/other/970945-b...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 21 ore (2018-04-19 08:18:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Daniela! :)
Selected response from:

Eleonora_P
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lavello Belfast
Eleonora_P
4lavello da cucina (in ceramica ) stile Belfast
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
belfast (style) sink
lavello da cucina (in ceramica ) stile Belfast


Explanation:
internet riporta molti esempi al riguardo e molte immagini. Ovviamente Belfast non lo tradurrei....


    Reference: http://www.archiexpo.it/prod/astracast/product-49422-423928....
Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
belfast (style) sink
lavello Belfast


Explanation:
https://shop.piccoletentazioni.it/index.php?route=product/pr...

Vedi anche:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/other/970945-b...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 21 ore (2018-04-19 08:18:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Daniela! :)

Eleonora_P
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search