stacked reels

Italian translation: rulli con simboli stacked

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stacked reels
Italian translation:rulli con simboli stacked
Entered by: Monika Takacs

11:36 Apr 11, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: stacked reels
(client name) is a 5- reel, 8 payline Video Slot game packed with Stacked Reels, Free Spins and explosive wins!
Monika Takacs
Italy
rulli con simboli stacked
Explanation:
http://www.giochidislots.com/it/slot-machines/day-of-the-dea...
Selected response from:

Roberta Calabrò
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bobine accatastate
Giovanni Pizzati
4rulli con simboli impilati/sovrapposti/incolonnati
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
4rulli con simboli stacked
Roberta Calabrò


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rulli con simboli stacked


Explanation:
http://www.giochidislots.com/it/slot-machines/day-of-the-dea...

Roberta Calabrò
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rulli con simboli impilati/sovrapposti/incolonnati


Explanation:
i simboli appaiono incolonnati per una vincita multipla

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bobine accatastate


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/stack...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search