Featured Contracts

Italian translation: featured contracts / contratti Featured / contratti creati dagli utenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Featured Contracts
Italian translation:featured contracts / contratti Featured / contratti creati dagli utenti
Entered by: martini

22:26 Oct 30, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Hitman
English term or phrase: Featured Contracts
All HITMAN 2 owners will have access to a variety of **Featured Contracts**, Escalation Contracts, Challenge Packs, item unlocks, suit unlocks and a legacy Elusive Target.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
featured contracts / contratti Featured / contratti creati dagli utenti
Explanation:
in molti siti in IT viene lasciato invariato sia Featured Contracts che Escalation Contracts
ad es. qui
https://gametimers.it/hitman-festeggia-un-anno-tutte-le-stat...

qui contratti Featured
https://www.mondoxbox.com/news/61311/hitman-disponibili-da-o...

nella pagina indicata dal collega si legge
They are player-made contracts
e in un forum IT si legge

[MULTI] Hitman™ 2016 | Page 6 | IGN Italia
https://it.ign.com › Forum › Videogiochi › Chiacchiera multipiattaforma
16 gen 2014 - 20 post - ‎5 autori
... c'è davvero un mondo di contenuti qua, e sto volutamente ignorando le escalation o i contratti creati dall'utenza , qua davvero non se ...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1featured contracts / contratti Featured / contratti creati dagli utenti
martini
4Contratti in primo piano
Pierfrancesco Proietti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
featured contracts
Contratti in primo piano


Explanation:
In alternativa: contratti in evidenza.

https://www.hitmanforum.com/t/what-are-featured-contracts/40...

Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
featured contracts
featured contracts / contratti Featured / contratti creati dagli utenti


Explanation:
in molti siti in IT viene lasciato invariato sia Featured Contracts che Escalation Contracts
ad es. qui
https://gametimers.it/hitman-festeggia-un-anno-tutte-le-stat...

qui contratti Featured
https://www.mondoxbox.com/news/61311/hitman-disponibili-da-o...

nella pagina indicata dal collega si legge
They are player-made contracts
e in un forum IT si legge

[MULTI] Hitman™ 2016 | Page 6 | IGN Italia
https://it.ign.com › Forum › Videogiochi › Chiacchiera multipiattaforma
16 gen 2014 - 20 post - ‎5 autori
... c'è davvero un mondo di contenuti qua, e sto volutamente ignorando le escalation o i contratti creati dall'utenza , qua davvero non se ...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierfrancesco Proietti
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search