in even the smallest ways

Italian translation: Anche in modi che sembrano trascurabili/poco significanti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in even the smallest ways
Italian translation:Anche in modi che sembrano trascurabili/poco significanti
Entered by: Lisa Jane

23:34 Dec 27, 2016
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: in even the smallest ways
Buonasera,
nella frase seguente:

This kind of work generates loyalty in even the smallest ways.

che tipo di significato ha secondo voi "in even the smallest ways"? Anche se in minima parte/Nelle piccole cose/Altro?

Il tipo di lavoro in questione è quello del giornalista, o blogger.

Giulia
Giulia
Anche in modi che sembrano trascurabili/poco significanti
Explanation:
Significa essenzialmente questo. La traduzione più opportuna di even secondo me qui è anche ma potresti anche mettere persino.
Selected response from:

Lisa Jane
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Anche in modi che sembrano trascurabili/poco significanti
Lisa Jane
4anche nei modi più semplici
martini


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anche in modi che sembrano trascurabili/poco significanti


Explanation:
Significa essenzialmente questo. La traduzione più opportuna di even secondo me qui è anche ma potresti anche mettere persino.


Lisa Jane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Francesco!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anche nei modi più semplici


Explanation:
direi così

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 104




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search