Early Drug Discovery Research

Italian translation: ricerca sulla / relativa alla scoperta di nuovi farmaci

20:21 May 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / NY State/Gov. Cuomo news
English term or phrase: Early Drug Discovery Research
Three Major Educational Institutions Collaborate to Commercialize **Early Drug Discovery Research** & Potentially Life-saving Medicines
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:ricerca sulla / relativa alla scoperta di nuovi farmaci
Explanation:
Un team di ricerca statunitense ha dato vita a Early Drug Discovery and Development Guidelines, le linee guida dedicate alla scoperta e alla commercializzazione di nuovi farmaci

https://www.osservatoriomalattierare.it/farmaci-orfani/2223-...

Selected response from:

R. S.
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ricerca sulla / relativa alla scoperta di nuovi farmaci
R. S.
4ricerca sulle / relativa alle prime fasi / alle fasi iniziali di scoperta dei farmaci
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Summary of reference entries provided
full context
writeaway

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
early drug discovery research
ricerca sulle / relativa alle prime fasi / alle fasi iniziali di scoperta dei farmaci


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 353

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
early drug discovery research
ricerca sulla / relativa alla scoperta di nuovi farmaci


Explanation:
Un team di ricerca statunitense ha dato vita a Early Drug Discovery and Development Guidelines, le linee guida dedicate alla scoperta e alla commercializzazione di nuovi farmaci

https://www.osservatoriomalattierare.it/farmaci-orfani/2223-...



R. S.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
10 hrs
  -> Tante grazie Francesco e buona giornata!

agree  tradu-grace
19 hrs
  -> Tante grazie anche a te Grace:-) Buona serata :-)




Reference comments


12 hrs
Reference: full context

Reference information:
https://www.governor.ny.gov/news/governor-cuomo-announces-gr...

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search